CFAES Give Today
OSU Extension

College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences

CFAES

Meetings will be held around the State of Ohio during the Fall of 2019 and Spring of 2020

(Check back periodically for additional ARC/PLC meetings)

November 6, 2019- 1:00 pm; Coshocton Service Building; 724 S. 7 St. Coshocton, OH
Contact David Marrison at 740-622-2265

November 6, 2019- 7:00 pm; Coshocton Service Building; 724 S. 7 St. Coshocton, OH
Contact David Marrison at 740-622-2265

November 7, 2019- 7:30 am; Central Services Building 1st Floor; 220 W. Livingston St., Celina, OH
Contact Denny Riethman at riethman.24@osu.edu or 419-586-2179

November 7, 2019- 1:00 pm; Central Services Building 1st Floor; 220 W. Livingston St., Celina, OH
Contact Denny Riethman at riethman.24@osu.edu or 419-586-2179

November 8, 2019- 9:00 am; Coshocton Service Building; 724 S. 7 St. Coshocton, OH
Contact David Marrison at 740-622-2265

November 12, 2019- 9:00 am; Nationwide and Farm Bureau 4-H Building; 2201 Fred Taylor Dr., Columbus, OH
Contact Ben Brown at 660-492-7574

Novemeber 12, 2019- 1:00 pm; Brown County, 9231-B Hamer Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121
Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

November 14, 2019- 10:00 am; Lorain County; 42110 Russia Rd., Elyria, OH
Register through FSA at 440-323-5646 x2

November 14, 2019-  7:00 pm; 475 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH
Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

November 18, 2019- 9:00 am; American Legion Poss 300, 500 Glenwood Ave, Napoleon, OH 43545
Contact Garth Ruff at 419-592-0806

November 18, 2019- 1:00 pm; Trumbull County; 520 W. Main Street Cortland, OH
Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008 

November 18, 2019- 6:00 pm; Trumbull County; 520 W. Main Street Cortland, OH
Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008 

November 18, 2019- 7:00 pm; American Legion Poss 300, 500 Glenwood Ave, Napoleon, OH 43545
Contact Garth Ruff at 419-592-0806

November 18, 2019- 7:00 pm; OSU Jackson County Office- 17 Standpipe Road, Jackson, OH
Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

November 19, 2019- 1:00 pm; Portage County; 6970 St. Rt. 88, Ravenna, OH
Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008 

November 19, 2019- 6:00 pm; Portage County; 6970 St. Rt. 88, Ravenna, OH
Contact Andrew Holden at 440-576-9008 

November 20, 2019- 9:00 am; OSU Greene County 100 Fairground Road, Xenia, OH
Contact Trevor Corboy- 937-3720-9971

November 20, 2019- 2:00pm; Bucyrus Public Library; 299 E. Mansfield St., Bucyrus, OH 44820
Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

November 21, 2019- 11:30 am; Logan County Extension Office; 1100 S. Detroit St., Bellefontaine, OH
Contact Justin Bower at 937-599-4227

November 25, 2019- 9:00 am; Hamler Volunteer Fire Department; 513 E. Edgerton St. Hamler, Oh 43524
Contact Garth Ruff at 419-592-0806

November 25, 2019- 7:00 pm; Hamler Volunteer Fire Department; 513 E. Edgerton St. Hamler, Oh 43524
Contact Garth Ruff at 419-592-0806

November 26, 2019- 1:00 pm; Seneca County Ag Center; 3140 S State Highway 100, Tiffin, OH 44883
Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 2, 2019- 6:30 pm; Ashland County FSA Office: 1690 E. Main St. Ashland, OH 44805
Contact Rory Lewandowski at 330-264-8722

December 2, 2019- 7:00 pm; Endeavor Center, Room 160, 1862 Shyville Road, Piketon, OH 45661
Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

December 3, 2019- 1:00 pm; OSU Ross County; 475 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH
Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

December 3, 2019- 9:00 am; 900 W. Poe Rd., Wood County Junior Fair Building, Bowling Green, OH
Contact Alan Sundermeier at 419-354-9050

December 3, 2019- 1:00 pm; OSU Ross County; 475 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH
Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

December 3, 2019-  3:00 pm; Ohio Valley Career and Technical Center, 175 Lloyd Rd, West Union, OH 
Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

December 3, 2019- 6:00 pm; 900 W. Poe Rd., Wood County Junior Fair Building, Bowling Green, OH
Contact Alan Sundermeier at 419-354-9050

December 3, 2019- 6:00pm; Bucyrus Public Library; 299 E. Mansfield St., Bucyrus, OH 44820
Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

December 3, 2019-  7:00 pm; OSU Vinton County; 31935 State Route 93, McArthur, OH
Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

December 4, 2019- 1:00 pm; Village of Tuscarawas Community Center, East Chery St. Tuscarawas, OH 44682
Contact Chris Zoller at 330-339-2337

December 4, 2019 - 1:00 pm; Darke County; Memorial Hall, 215 W. 4th St. Greenville, OH 45331
Contact Sam Custer at 937-548-5215

December 4, 2019- 6:00 pm; Darke County; Memorial Hall, 215 W. 4th St. Greenville, OH 45331
Contact Sam Custer at 937-548-5215

December 4, 2019- 6:30 pm; Ashland County FSA Office; 1690 E Main St. Ashland, OH 44805
Contact Rory Lewandowski at 330-264-8722

December 4, 2019- 7:00 pm; Scioto County Career and Tech Center, 951 Vern Riffe Dr. Lucasville, OH 45648
Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

December 5, 2019- 9:00 am; Sandusky County; 2000 Countryside Dr., Freemont, OH 43420
Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 5, 2019- 1:00 pm; Highland County, 1575 North High Street Rooms 27 Hillsboro, OH 45133
Contact James Morris at 937-378-6716

December 5, 2019- 7:00 pm; Ottowa County; 240 West Lake Street, Oak Harbor, OH 43449
Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 6, 2019- 9:00 am Seneca County Ag Center; 3140 S. State Highway 100, Tiffin, OH 44883
Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 9, 2019- 7:00 pm Warren County; 665 N. Broadway, Lebanon O
Contact Greg Meyer- 513-695-1853

December 9, 2019- 2:00 pm; Lorain County; 42110 Russia Rd. Elyria, OH
Register through FSA at 440-323-5646 x2

December 11, 2019- 6:00 pm; Knox County; AG Service Building; 1025 Harcourt Rd. Mt. Vernon, OH
Contact John Barker at 740-397-0401

December 12, 2019- 9:00 am; Fayette County; 1415 US 22, Washington Court House, OH
Contact Ken Ford at 740-335-1150

Demember 12, 2019- 1:00 pm; Bulter County 1802 Princeton Rd; Hamilton, OH
Contact Jt Benitez- 513-785-6652

December 12, 2019- 2:00pm; Bucyrus Public Library; 299 E. Mansfield St., Bucyrus, OH 44820
Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

December 12, 2019- 6:00 pm; Seneca County Ag Center, 3140 S. State Highway 100, Tiffin, OH 44883
Contact Hallie Williams at 419-447-9722

December 12, 2019- 6:00 pm; Clermont County Fair Grounds; 1000 Locust Street, Owensville, OH
Contact Gigi Neal at 513-732-7070

December 19, 2019-  9:00 am: Miami Valley Tech; 6800 Hoke Rd,. Room 406, Clayton, OH
Contact Suzanne Mills-Wasniak at 937-224-9654

January 7, 2020- 1:00 pm; Clinton County; 111 S. Nelson, Wilmington, OH
Contact Tony Nye at 740-606-0031

January 8, 2020- 1:00 pm; Eagles in Wapakoneta; 25 East Auglaize St., Wapakoneta, OH
Contact Jeff Stachler at 419-739-6580

January 8, 2020- 6:30 pm; Ashland County FSA Office; 1690 E Main St. Ashland, OH 44805
Contact Rory Lewandowski at 330-264-8722

January 9, 2020- 6:00 pm; Bucyrus Public Library; 299 E. Mansfield St., Bucyrus, OH 44820
Contact Jason Hartschuh at 419-562-8731

January 9, 2020- 6:30 pm; Pennfield Township Hall; 41012 State Rt. 18; Wellington, OH
Register through FSA at 440-323-5646 x2

January 14, 2020- 6:30 pm; Ashland County FSA Office; 1690 E Main St. Ashland, OH 44805
Contact Rory Lewandowski at 330-264-8722

January 16, 2020- 1:00 pm; OSU Ross County; 475 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH
Contact Chris Bruynis at 740-702-3200

January 16, 2020- 1:00 pm; Fayette County; 1415 US 22, Washington Court House, OH
Contact Ken Ford at 740-335-1150

January 21, 2020-  6:30 pm: Miami Valley Tech; 6800 Hoke Rd,. Room 406, Clayton, OH
Contact Suzanne Mills-Wasniak at 937-224-9654